SIMPLE SESSION 20 - RESULTS AND HIGHLIGHTS

LIVESTREAM RE-RUNS & MORE

11 Feb 2020

Boyd Hilder Ss20 By Merlin Czarnulla

Boyd Hilder By Merlin Czarnulla

In conjuction with session.ee

It's time! We're out at Simple Session 20 keeping you up to date with everything goes down at their epic 20th anniversary event and we'll keep you updated throughout the weekend. Check back here and on the DIG YouTube for regular content updates, and follow us @digbmx on Twitter and Instagram for all the jive!

Also, don't forget to check out our DIG article on surviving a weekend in Tallinn at the 20th anniversary of this legendary event HERE and an extended interview with event organiser Risto Kalmre HERE.

You can watch live over the weekend and please share the love using @simplesession @digbmx
#simplesession #simplesession20 #digbmx

All the correct times according to your timezone are on https://simple.session.ee/live

UPDATE: Simple Session 20 Winners

Related Video

SIMPLE SESSION 20 STREET FINALS - TOP 3 RUNS

Felix Prangenberg, Broc Raiford and Alex Donnachie - More Info

Related Video

SIMPLE SESSION 20 PARK FINALS - TOP 3 RUNS

Rim Nakamura, Brandon Loupos and Boyd Hilder - More Info

Related Video

SIMPLE SESSION 20 STREET & PARK FINALS LIVESTREAM

LIVE FROM TALLINN - More Info

Related Video

SIMPLE SESSION STREET QUALIFYING HIGHLIGHTS - DIG RAW

Broc Raiford, Courage Adams, Felix Prangenberg and way more - More Info

UPDATE: Qualifying Results

Related Video

PRACTICE - SIMPLE SESSION 20 - DIG RAW

Quick Fire from Simple Session 20 Practice - More Info

UPDATE - AK WINS BEST TRICK

Related Video

Best Trick - Simple Session 20 - DIG RAW

30 Minutes of Madness in 90 seconds - More Info

LOCATION, EVENT SCHEDULE & TRANSPORT

The address of Saku Arena is Paldiski mnt 104b.

Thursday: Practice sessions 10am-8pm, Visit Estonia Best Trick + Game of EESTI 5pm-9.30pm, Pre-party @ Club Studio 11pm

Friday: Practice sessions 10am-8pm, SS Documentary 9pm @ Apollo Kino Solaris, Pre-party @ Kultuurikatel 10pm

Saturday: Skate warm-up 10am, Skate qualifications 11am-3pm, BMX qualifications 3pm-9.30pm, Club Night @ Club Hollywood 11pm

Sunday: Skate warm-up 10am, Skate finals 1pm-3pm, Skate VS BMX kendama 3-3.30pm, Sister Session 3.30pm-5pm, BMX finals 5pm-9.30pm, Afterparty @ Club Hollywood 11pm

You can find the full schedule here: https://simple.session.ee/schedule

Schedule
Bus Times 1024X722

JAM GROUPS - STREET

Bmxstreet Qualif Groups 1024X722

JAM GROUPS - PARK

Bmxpark Qualif Groups 1024X722

SISTER SESSION

Sister Bmxsession 1024X722

FILM PREMIERE

Filmpremiere
Mattray

WHERE TO EAT & DRINK PLACES IN TALLINN

Eatanddrink 1024X722